schedule

2019-2020 Schedule is up and ready for registration! Classes will begin September 3rd, 2019.

 

There will be a one time $15 registration fee per family each year when you register for classes.

To register for classes click the compass

Mommy and Me(Ages 2-3)

For this class students must be 2 by September 1st

Thursdays

11:30 - 12:00pm(ages 2-3) CLASS IS FULL

Creative Movement(Age 3)

For these classes students must be 3 by September 1st

Mondays

3:30 - 4:00pm(age 3)CLASS IS FULL

Tuesdays

3:00 - 3:30pm(age 3)

Thursdays

10:00 - 10:30am(age 3)

Creative Movement/TAP(Age 4 ONLY)

For these classes students must be 4 by September 1st

Thursdays

4:00 - 4:45pm(age 4)CLASS IS FULL

Creative Movement/TAP(Ages 4-5)

For these classes students must be 4 by September 1st

Mondays

3:45 - 4:30pm(ages 4-5)CLASS IS FULL

Wednesdays

4:00 - 4:45pm(ages 4-5)

Thursdays

10:30 - 11:15am(ages 4-5)CLASS IS FULL

Creative Movement/TAP(Age 5 ONLY)

For these classes students must be 5 by September 1st

 

Tuesdays

4:15 - 5:00pm(age 5)CLASS IS FULL

Thursdays

6:00 - 6:45pm(age 5)CLASS IS FULL

For Dress Code click this Image

“Let them praise his name with dancing...” 

psalm 149:3

Ballet/Tap 1

For these classes students must ages listed by September 1st

Mondays

4:00 - 5:15pm(ages 7-9)CLASS IS FULL

Tuesdays

3:00 - 4:00pm(ages 6-7)CLASS IS FULL

Wednesdays

5:00 - 6:00pm(ages 6-7)CLASS IS FULL

Thursdays

11:30 - 12:30pm(ages 6-7)CLASS IS FULL

Ballet/Tap 2

 

Mondays

4:15 - 5:30pm(ages 10-12)

Thursdays

10:00 - 11:15am(ages 8-9)

4:00 - 5:15pm(ages 8-9)

Kids Hip Hop

Mondays

3:30 - 4:15pm(ages 9-11)

Wednesdays

6:00 - 6:45pm(ages 8-10)CLASS IS FULL

Thursdays

6:45 - 7:30pm(ages 10-12)

Kids Worship

Thursdays

6:00 - 7:00pm(ages 9-12)CLASS IS FULL

Lily Placement Class

Wednesdays

4:00 - 5:45pm Ballet/Tap(placement only)

Tulip Placement Classes

 

Wednesdays

4:00 - 5:45pm Ballet/Tap(placement only) 

Thursdays

4:00 - 4:45pm Jazz level 3(placement only)

4:45 - 5:45pm Ballet Technique(placement only)

6:00 - 7:00pm Int. Worship(ages 9-12)

Rose Placement Classes

Wednesdays

3:45 - 5:45pm Ballet/Tap(placement only)

Thursdays

4:00 - 4:45pm Jazz level 3(placement only)

4:45 - 5:45pm Ballet Technique(placement only)

6:00 - 7:00pm Int. Worship(ages 9-12)
 

 

Beginner Teen Classes

Mondays

5:00 - 5:45pm Teen Tap(ages 12 & up)

5:45 - 6:45pm Teen Ballet(ages 12 & up)

6:45 - 7:45pm Teen Hip Hop(ages 13 & up)

7:45 - 8:45pm Teen Worship(ages 12 & up)

Intermediate Teen Classes

Mondays

6:45 - 7:45pm Teen Hip Hop(ages 13 & up)

7:45 - 8:45pm Teen Worship(ages 12 & up)

Tuesdays

5:45 - 6:30pm Int. Teen Tap(ages 13 & up)

6:30 - 7:45pm Int. Teen Ballet(ages 13 & up)

 

Thursdays

7:30 - 8:30pm Int. Teen Contemporary/Jazz(ages 13 & up)

Advanced Placement Classes

 

Mondays

6:30 - 8:00pm Ballet/Pointe(placement only)

8:15 - 9:15pm Worship/Improv(Placement only)

Tuesdays

4:45 - 5:45pm Tap(placement only)

7:30 - 8:45pm Modern(placement only)

Wednesdays

6:00 - 7:30pm Ballet/Pointe(placement only)

7:30 - 8:30pm Hip Hop(placement only)

Thursdays

6:00 - 7:30 Ballet/Pointe(placement only)

7:30 - 8:30 Contemporary/Jazz(placement only)

8:30 - 9:00 Musical Theater(placement only)

Adult Classes

Mondays

5:45 - 6:45pm Beg. Adult Ballet

7:15 - 8:15pm Int. Adult Ballet/Worship

8:15 - 9:00pm Adult Jazz

Tuesdays

7:15 - 8:00pm Adult Tap